Varsity Schedule/Results
2023 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule
Overall Record: 12 - 14 - 2
DATE | OPPONENT | TIME | RESULT |
Tues., Aug. 29 | Saint Maria Goretti High School | 5:15 PM |
L, 3-0
(24-26, 11-25, 15-25)
|
Wed., Sept. 6 | @ King Abdullah Academy | 5:30 PM |
W, 3-1
(25-17, 23-25, 25-18, 25-15)
|
Thurs., Sept. 7 | Covenant Life School | 6:00 PM |
L, 3-0
(10-25, 20-25, 21-25)
|
Sat., Sept. 9 | Oriole Classic Tournament | 8:30 AM | Silver Bracket Champion |
St. John's Catholic Prep - Pool Play | ASAP |
L, 2-0
(23-25, 19-25)
|
|
Brookewood School - Pool Play | ASAP |
W, 2-0
(25-9, 25-7)
|
|
Heritage Academy - Pool Play | ASAP |
T, 1-1
(27-25, 20-25)
|
|
King Abdullah Academy - Silver Championship |
W, 2-1
(18-25, 25-18, 15-9)
|
||
Tues., Sept. 12 | @ Perry Hall Christian School | 4:30 PM |
W, 3-0
(25-15, 25-14, 25-14)
|
Thurs., Sept. 14 | Carroll Christian Schools | 5:00 PM |
L, 3-2
(25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 16-25, 5-15)
|
Tues., Sept. 19 | @ Mount Airy Christian Academy | 5:00 PM | W, 3-1
(25-18, 25-15, 23-25, 26-24)
|
Thurs., Sept. 21 | @ Open Bible Christian Academy | 4:00 PM |
L, 3-1
(14-25, 9-25, 25-8, 17-25)
|
Sat., Sept. 23 | @ Oakdale Tournament | 8:30 AM | Cancelled |
Tues., Sept. 26 | @ Covenant Life School | 6:00 PM |
L, 3-0
(21-25, 16-25, 17-25)
|
Thurs., Sept. 28 | New Life Christian School | 6:00 PM |
L, 3-0
(17-25, 22-25, 9-25)
|
Tues., Oct. 3 | Greater Grace Christian Academy | 5:15 PM |
L, 3-0
(21-25, 19-25, 26-28)
|
Fri., Oct. 6 | @ Spike Out Tournament — Round Robin | 5th Place | |
Texas School for the Deaf
|
10:00 AM |
L, 2-0
(16-25, 24-25)
|
|
California School for the Deaf, Riverside | 1:30 PM |
W, 2-0
(25-15, 25-12)
|
|
Florida School for the Deaf & the Blind | 2:15 PM |
W, 2-0
(25-18, 25-9)
|
|
Model Secondary School for the Deaf | 3:45 PM |
L, 2-0
(17-25, 20-25)
|
|
Indiana School for the Deaf | 7:15 PM |
L, 2-0
(18-25, 11-25)
|
|
Sat., Oct. 7 | California School for the Deaf, Fremont | 8:45 AM |
T, 1-1
(21-25, 25-22)
|
@ Spike Out Tournament — Playoffs | |||
California School for the Deaf, Fremont | 11:00 AM |
L, 2-1
(13-25, 25-18, 11-15)
|
|
Florida School for the Deaf & the Blind - 5th/6th | 2:00 PM |
W, 2-0
(25-18, 25-23)
|
|
Tues., Oct. 10 | Mount Airy Christian Academy | 4:00 PM |
W, 3-2
(25-23, 23-25, 26-24, 14-25, 15-9)
|
Thurs., Oct. 12 | @ Frederick High School | 7:00 PM |
L, 3-0
(13-25, 23-25, 19-25)
|
Sat., Oct. 14 | Ohio School for the Deaf — Homecoming | 12:30 PM |
W, 3-0
(25-7, 25-8, 25-6)
|
Tues., Oct. 17 |
@ Open Bible Christian Academy
— MIAC Quarterfinals
|
5:15 PM |
W, 3-1
(25-8, 21-25, 25-12, 25-21)
|
Thurs., Oct. 19 | @ Covenant Life School — MIAC Semifinals | 5:00 PM |
L, 3-0
(21-25, 20-25, 23-25)
|
Tues., Oct. 24 | FCA Bravehearts * | 6:30 PM |
W, 3-0
(25-23, 25-15, 25-23)
|
* Senior Day